Multiple Entry Visa

Login

Open Panel

Multiple Entry Visas are issued for a period of one (1) year and are renewable for similar periods to foreign citizens that engage in investment or business activities to periodically enter and exit Bolivian territory.

REQUIREMENTS:

  1. Completed Sworn Statement for Visa Application
  2. Original Passport with at least 6 months of validity
  3. One recent 2" x 2" passport type photograph
  4. Fee of $200.00
  5. Current certificate of good conduct / background check issued by INTERPOL
  6. Legalized documentation of the constitution of the company that you represent in your country of origin or country of residence
  7. Certified photocopy of the Tax Identification Number (NIT) or original electronic certification if the company was established in Bolivia.

 

Sworn Statement for Visa Application      

 

 


 

Jurisdiction of the Consulate General of Bolivia in Washington, D.C.

Processing by Mail

You can complete the process by mail. Payment must be sent in Money Order payable to the Consulate of Bolivia.

We recommend using a reliable, certified or express courrier mail service. Package should include a return pre-paid envelope with the correct return address.

Shipping and returns costs are covered by the applicant. The Consulate is not responsible for lost or damaged documents outside the office or during transit.

1825 Connecticut Avenue N.W. Suite 200C

Washington, DC 20009

Tel: (202) 232-4827 / 4828

Fax: (202) 232-8017

M-F: 9:00am - 3:00pm